images.jpg

2day...im having my Muet Speaking Test....n im start at the 2nd session....

mean tat...early in the morning go to sch....then wait another 3 hours to wait my turn for this test....

be4 our turn for the test, me n my group ppl having a practice in class to make sure we can do our discussion well...

after 1 n the only 1 practice, we start to gossip ppl...haha...n almost forget about the speaking test...

but when the time is almost 10.45am we start nervous....hmmm..not me...but my group frens...i jz take it easy only, im not feeling nervous at all....

10.50 went to the library to wait for the examiner came back from their lunch....

when we saw the examiner mean, the test gonna be start soon....

we r the 1st group in this 2nd session...so, we start at 11.30am...

the examiner rang the bell...mean is time 4 a "war"....

while looking at the question paper, i feel relax....cuz it is quite easy to speak on it...

the question of mine is "if im given an opportunity to learn a free skill, learning a foreign language is useful to me."

im very happy to get this question, bcuz i hv many idea about it....n in task A i think im doing well, at least din blank too much to think others idea...

while dickson as a candidate A get the question is learning a musical instruments. abit worried for him, bcuz he almost lack of point n there still got many time for him.

then jiayi candidate C is learning to set up a small business.

Kar ann Candidate D is learning driving skill....wow~!for me this is hard, but still i can imagine some point in my mind but cant elaborate it nicely.

Finally we came to the last task...TASK B!!! our discussion.... while doing our own note...i saw everyone going to use the same point for discussion....which is learning a foreign language

luckily!!! dickson change his own point to others which is learning to set up a small business, so tat we will hv much more to argue~

during the discussion, kar ann get shot by me :X oh man~! all are laughing....sry~~din meant to do tat...but i jz cant accept her point...haha....

i think we hv use our time wisely...cuz the examiner did not gv us a clue tat the time is going to end up or over time...

after finish this exam we straight away went back home n take a rest~


dinner time i went to eat korea sushi~ its yummy!!!!




n y im using english to post this blog? cuz now im using the new desktop tat my bro dun let me install anything in this computer~

創作者介紹
創作者 儿 的頭像

儿 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()